Team - Silberregion Karwendel

Our team
of the Silberregion Karwendel

The team of the Tourist Board tries to convey to guests the Silberregion Karwendel as an interplay of original, traditional values ​​and influences from today's modern world.

Your contacts in the region

Elisabeth Frontull, BA
Managing directors

T +43 (0) 5242/63240
M +43 (0) 664/9174010
e.frontull@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Operative management function of the tourism association
  • Personnel management of office staff, workers and seasonal helpers
  • Commercial administration of the association including budgeting and planning
  • Development of marketing strategies and advertising measures
  • Implementation and support of internal projects
  • Organization and execution of meetings of the Management Board and Supervisory Board
  • Representation of the association to the outside

Helga Erhart
Reporting & Subsidies

T +43 (0) 5242 / 63240-11
h.erhart@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Reporting (recording, statistics, surveys, tax bills, billing of recreational residences)
  • Subsidies (monitoring of the subsidy database, review of subsidy applications)
  • Counter (general information, guest and landlord information)
  • Administrative tasks

Alexandra Graf
Project management, Landlord coach, Front office management

T +43 (0) 5242/63240 - 16
M +43 (0) 664 / 9174009
a.graf@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Webcams: ongoing support
  • Online bookability and Feratel
  • Landlord Coach

Heidi Hupfauf
Accounting & Accounting

T +43 (0) 5242/63240 - 21
h.hupfauf@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Billing internally / externally
  • Accounting / Accounting
  • Budget preparation with management
  • Controlling
  • Time recording of employees
  • Organization Plenary Assembly

Victoria Künig
Digital Management, Online Marketing,
Privacy Coordinator

T +43 (0) 5242/63240 - 22
v.kuenig@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Webdesign (ongoing support of the homepage)
  • calendar of events
  • Online Marketing / Google Adwords Campaigns
  • Data protection supervisor
  • Graphic: Revision of existing graphics after consultation with project management
  • Sending newsletters

Sarah Ledermair
front office, guest & member support

T +43 (0) 5242 / 63240 - 12
s.ledermair@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Front Office (information activities, answering inquiries, SILVERCARD, merchandising articles sales, hand cash desk)
  • Handling of the seasonal weekly programs
  • Support for landlord support at Feratel Deskline
  • Various administrative tasks

Edith Neubauer
Events, Guest & Member Support

T +43 (0) 5242/63240 - 10
e.neubauer@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Front Office (information activities, inquiry response, hut and restaurant opening hours
  • Family Nest: Coordination with program elaboration
  • Silberzehner: Update acceptance points, competitions
  • Main responsible for guest honors
  • School of winter sports

Tim Salow M.Sc.
Project management, infrastructure, mobility, marketing management

T +43 (0) 5242/63240 - 25
t.salow@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Infrastructure: Coordination of the road attendants
  • Mobility: MTB rental, product development of new mobile possibilities
  • Year-round hiking destination: hiking trails, elaboration existing and new hiking themes, product development
  • Renewal of panorama boards, geodata/contwise map

Elisabeth Schneeberger 
Marketing & PR

T +43 (0) 5242 / 63240-24
M +43 (0) 664/9174008
e.schneeberger@silberregion-karwendel.com

  • Press work, support of the community newspapers
  • Social media management
  • Marketing activities in the target markets
  • Projects: SILBERCARD, Hiking World Championship, Fugger

Stefan Lechner
Path Supervisor
Schwaz, Pill, Pillberg

M +43 (0) 664/9174007
s.lechner@silberregion-karwendel.com

Gerhard Lechner
Path Supervisor Vomp, Kolsass, Kolsassberg & Weer

M +43 (0) 5242/63240

Gerhard Lechner

Otto Kohler
Path Supervisor Weerberg

T +43 (0) 5242/63240

Otto Kohler

Franz Klingler
Path Supervisor Terfens

T +43 (0) 5242/63240

Franz Klingler

Chairman and board member

Theresia Streiter
Board member

T +43 (0) 5242/63240

Manfred Berkmann
Board member

T +43 (0) 5242/63240

supervisory board

  • Andreas Mair - Chairman of the Supervisory Board
  • Mag. Wolfgang Ebner - Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board
  • Anton Gschwentner
  • Florian Ledermaier
  • Sabina Ebner
  • Othmar Gruber
  • Mag. Peter Unterlechner
  • Markus Löffler
  • Klaus Farthofer
  • Christoph Schiffmann
  • Florian Clemens Knapp
  • Claudia Grauss
  • Mayor's representative: dr. Hans Lintner, Dietmar Wallner

We are here for you

Contact

We look forward to your inquiry.