Eng bus
With chauffeur to the natural jewel

Excursion by bus to the natural monument "Großer Ahornboden" Once a week (Wednesday) from 17th of June until 7th of October 2020.

Adjacent to the natural monument "Großer Ahornboden" nestles between the rugged rocks of the Karwendel mountains, in the midst of lush green meadows, the Almendorf Eng.

For hundreds of years, a separate village community has developed from spring to autumn. Almerians meet again after the winter, take care of their happy cows, whose food consists only of alpine herbs from the lush green meadows. Taste the special of this cheese, which is produced directly on site. Join us for a day at this unique mountain idyll or hike on to the slightly higher Binsalm.

The bus runs once a week (Wednesday) from 17th of June until 7th of October 2020.

OUTWARD JOUNEY:
  • 08:30 | KOLSASS, Sportplatz (kostenlose Parkplätze)
  • 08:35 | WEER, Haltestelle Alpencamping (Mark)
  • 08:40 | PILL, Haltestelle Plankenhof
  • 08:45 | SCHWAZ, Haltestelle Schwaz Schwimmbad / B171 (kostenlose Parkplätze)
  • 08:50 | SCHWAZ, Bahnhof (Steig A)
  • ​08:52 | VOMP, Haltestelle OBI
  • 08:57 | STANS, Haltestelle Schwimmbad
  • 09:05 | JENBACH, Haltestelle Kirche
  • 09:10 | JENBACH, Bahnhof Steig B (Busterminal Zilltertalbahn)
  • 09:15 | WIESING, Tankstelle Eni
  • 09:20 | WIESING, Wiesing/Inn Fischl
  • 09:30 | EBEN AM ACHENSEE, Atoll Achensee
  • 09:45 | ACHENKIRCH AM ACHENSEE, Achenkirch Alpen Caravan Park
  • 10:25 | HINTERRISS, Naturparkhaus
  • 10:55 | ENG, Hinterriss Eng Gasthaus

RETURN JOURNEY:
  • 15:30 | ENG, Hinterriss Eng Gasthaus
  • 16:00 | HINTERRISS, Naturparkhaus

​ARRIVAL RETURN JOURNEY:
  • 17:55 | KOLSASS, Sportplatz (kostenlose Parkplätze)
  • 17:50 | WEER, Haltestelle Alpencamping (Mark)
  • 17:45 | PILL, Haltestelle Plankenhof
  • 17:40 | SCHWAZ, Haltestelle Schwaz Schwimmbad / B171 (kostenlose Parkplätze)
  • 17:35 | SCHWAZ, Bahnhof (Steig A)
  • ​17:33 | VOMP, Haltestelle OBI
  • 17:28 | STANS, Haltestelle Schwimmbad
  • 17:20 | JENBACH, Haltestelle Kirche
  • 17:15 | JENBACH, Bahnhof Steig B (Busterminal Zilltertalbahn)
  • 17:10 | WIESING, Tankstelle Eni
  • 17:05 | WIESING, Wiesing/Inn Fischl
  • 16:55 | EBEN AM ACHENSEE, Atoll Achensee
  • 16:40 | ACHENKIRCH AM ACHENSEE, Achenkirch Alpen Caravan Park

Participation only after registration until the day before at 12:00 pm on T +43 (0) 5242/63240.

Cost contribution for round trip:
  • 20, - € In and return, 10, - € In and return from Wiesing
  • Children up to 15 years are free
Discount with the SILBERCARD FLEXI:
Adults 15,- € 
Children under 15 years free of charge
Return journey only 10,- €

Discount with the SILBERCARD PLUS:
Adults 10,- €
Children under 15 years free of charge
Return journey only 10,- €
Read more
Eng bus

Contact

Name:Tourismusverband Silberregion-Karwendel
Street/Number:Münchner Straße 11
Zip code:6130
Location:Schwaz
Telephone:+43(0)5242/63240
E-Mail:info@silberregion-karwendel.com

Plan Route

Reset map view

...









Route by

Google Maps

Non-binding request to

Eng bus

Personal information (optional)

Contact

All fields marked with * are mandatory.

More from Nature Park Karwendel

Getting
there

Arrival possibilities in the nature park Karwendel.

Engalm

In the heart of the Karwendegebirge is the beautiful Eng Alm.

Karwendel
huts

Take a break at the most beautiful huts in the middle of nature.

Useful
information

The Karwendel Nature Park serves as the home of many animal and plant species.

Great
maple ground

Beautiful, beautiful, most beautiful - the Great Maple.