Eng bus With chauffeur to the natural jewel

Eng bus
With chauffeur to the natural jewel

Excursion by bus to the natural monument "Großer Ahornboden" Once a week (Wednesday) from 16 June until 13 October 2021.

Adjacent to the natural monument "Großer Ahornboden" nestles between the rugged rocks of the Karwendel mountains, in the midst of lush green meadows, the Almendorf Eng.

For hundreds of years, a separate village community has developed from spring to autumn. Almerians meet again after the winter, take care of their happy cows, whose food consists only of alpine herbs from the lush green meadows. Taste the special of this cheese, which is produced directly on site. Join us for a day at this unique mountain idyll or hike on to the slightly higher Binsalm.

The bus runs once a week (Wednesday) from 16 June until 13 October 2021.

OUTWARD JOUNEY:
  • 08:30 | KOLSASS, Sport area (free car park)
  • 08:35 | WEER, Bus stop Alpencamping (Mark)
  • 08:40 | PILL, Bus stop Plankenhof
  • 08:45 | SCHWAZ, Bus stop Schwaz Schwimmbad / B171
  • 08:50 | SCHWAZ, Bahnhof (Steig A)
  • ​08:52 | VOMP, Bus stop OBI
  • 08:57 | STANS, Bus stop Schwimmbad
  • 09:05 | JENBACH, Bus stop Kirche
  • 09:10 | JENBACH, Bahnhof Steig B (Bus terminal Zilltertalbahn)
  • 09:15 | WIESING, Tankstelle Eni
  • 09:20 | WIESING, Wiesing/Inn Fischl
  • 09:30 | EBEN AM ACHENSEE, Atoll Achensee
  • 09:45 | ACHENKIRCH AM ACHENSEE, Achenkirch Alpen Caravan Park
  • 10:25 | HINTERRISS, Naturparkhaus
  • 10:55 | ENG, Hinterriss Eng Gasthaus

RETURN JOURNEY:
  • 15:30 | ENG, Hinterriss Eng Gasthaus
  • 16:00 | HINTERRISS, Naturparkhaus

​ARRIVAL RETURN JOURNEY:
  • 17:55 | KOLSASS, sport area (free car park)
  • 17:50 | WEER, Bus stop Alpencamping (Mark)
  • 17:45 | PILL, Bus stopPlankenhof
  • 17:40 | SCHWAZ, Bus stopSchwaz Schwimmbad / B171
  • 17:35 | SCHWAZ, Bahnhof (Steig A)
  • ​17:33 | VOMP, Bus stop OBI
  • 17:28 | STANS, Bus stop Schwimmbad
  • 17:20 | JENBACH, Bus stop Kirche
  • 17:15 | JENBACH, Bahnhof Steig B (Bus terminal Zilltertalbahn)
  • 17:10 | WIESING, Tankstelle Eni
  • 17:05 | WIESING, Wiesing/Inn Fischl
  • 16:55 | EBEN AM ACHENSEE, Atoll Achensee
  • 16:40 | ACHENKIRCH AM ACHENSEE, Achenkirch Alpen Caravan Park

Participation only after registration until the day before at 12:00 pm on T +43 (0) 5242/63240.

Cost contribution for round trip:
  • 15,- € In and return
  • Children up to 6 years are free
Discount with the SILBERCARD FLEXI:
Adults 10,- € 

Discount with the SILBERCARD PLUS:
1x free
Read more
Eng bus

Contact

Name:Tourismusverband Silberregion-Karwendel
Street / House number:Münchner Straße 11
Postcode:6130
Town:Schwaz
Phone:+43(0)5242/63240
E-Mail:info@silberregion-karwendel.com

Valid:Summer
SILBERCARD Flexi:Adults 10,- €
SILBERCARD Plus:1x free

Plan Route

Reset map view

From Innsbruck to Eng bus









Route by

Google Maps

Non-binding request to

Eng bus

Personal information (optional)

Contact

All fields marked with * are mandatory.

More from Nature Park Karwendel

Great
maple ground

Beautiful, beautiful, most beautiful - the Great Maple.

Karwendel
tours

Discover the Karwendel mountains - on foot or by bike.

Engalm

In the heart of the Karwendegebirge is the beautiful Eng Alm.